SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 30-June 5
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Ella Osmussen (SC del Sol/[Notre Dame Preparatory az-w]) committed to Michigan State.
D Kiah Cirino (Orlando City/Bayside (Palm Bay)) committed to Charleston Southern.
Class of 2023
F Megan Baker (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Binghamton.
F Reygan White (Alabama FC) committed to Alabama State.
D Lindsey DeStefani (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to UC San Diego.
D Mia Lochhead (NEFC) committed to Boston College.
D Marissa Arnst (Bay Area Surf/Moreau Catholic) committed to Arizona.
F Kaytan Kroboth (NC Courage/Sanderson) committed to Appalachian State.
GK Claireese Foley (DKSC/Prosper) committed to Miami (FL).
M Molly Widderich (NC Fusion) committed to William & Mary.
M Campbell Granack (IMG Academy) committed to UNC Greensboro.
D Hanao Nakamoto (World Class FC/Waldwick) committed to Colgate.
F Asia Lawyer (Boise Thorns/Centennial) committed to Boise State.
M Karly Murlless (Penn Fusion SA/Downingtown East) committed to Penn.
M Sophia Memory (City SC/Mission Vista) committed to San Jose State.
F Larkin Thomason (Utah Royals FC - AZ/[Xavier College Preparatory az-w]) committed to Mercer.
M Hanah Silva (Connecticut FC/St. Joseph) committed to Fairfield.
M Regan Rubin (FC Delco/Upper Dublin) committed to Nevada.
F Caitlin Smith (Penn Fusion SA/Tower Hill) committed to William & Mary.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
M Madelynn Drasher (MN Eclipse/Wayzata) committed to Winona.
D Elyse Garcia (Sporting Arsenal FC (CA)/Orange Lutheran) committed to Azusa Pacific.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Alyssa Hearn (Tampa Bay United) committed to Millsaps.
Class of 2023
M Lilyanna Ash (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Maine Maritime.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Giuseppe Bagnato (Met Oval) committed to Boston University.
M Aaron O'Malley (Germantown Legends) committed to Massachusetts.
D John Roman (Seattle United) committed to Boston University.
M Loannis Moros (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Campbell.
D Ryan Lau (FC Delco) committed to Boston University.
Class of 2023
D Noe Uwimana (Philadelphia Union) committed to Virginia Tech.
F Nicholas Bartlett (Sockers FC) committed to Notre Dame.
M William Lorentz committed to North Carolina.
M John Talley (Germantown Legends) committed to Virginia.
M Matthew Van Horn (Shattuck St. Mary’s) committed to Georgetown.
D Drew Murray (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UCLA.
F Eric Howard (Crossfire Premier) committed to Georgetown.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Devin Seiler (Tampa Bay United) committed to Mount Olive.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 20-26
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- U20 WNT Roster for SoCal Training Camp
- Commitments: Rhode to New Hampshire
- Ivy League Women's Breakout Candidates
- U15 BNT Wins Vlatko Markovic Tourney
- 2024 Horizon Men's Breakout Candidates
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2024
- MLS NEXT Flex Photo Gallery
- 2024 Horizon Women's Breakout Candidates