SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 24-30
Players featured in this article:
|
Kendall Bodak |
2024
MF |
NEFC
|
|
Jacinda Bonham |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Jadin Bonham |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Gemma Davitian |
2024
F |
Bethesda SC
|
|
Ines Derrien |
2024
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Mia Devrouax |
2024
F |
SLSG
|
|
Peyton Dyess |
2024
D |
Dallas Sting
|
|
Kyndal Ewertz |
2024
F |
KC Athletics Academy Elite
|
|
Alex Fallon |
2024
MF |
Gwinnett Soccer Academy
|
|
Drake Fournier |
2024
D |
Austin FC
|
|
Casey Maddox |
2024
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Maliyah Morrison |
2024
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Eleanor Morrissey |
2024
MF |
Seattle Reign
|
|
Avery Parker |
2024
GK |
Tophat SC
|
|
Nevaeh Peregrina |
2024
MF |
La Roca Premier
|
|
Riley Prozzo |
2024
F |
SoccerPlus Elite
|
|
Tanna Schornstein |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Caitlyn Simons |
2024
MF |
De Anza Force
|
|
Claire Tracy |
2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Skyler Vail |
2024
MF |
Hawaii Rush
|
|
Ashleigh Vizek |
2024
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Taylor Wert |
2024
MF |
FC Pride
|
|
Kendell Williams |
2024
GK |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Reese Wilson |
2024
D |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
Huge commitments have landed for the class of 2024 over the past couple of weeks.
Catch up with the latest decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
D Emily Fix (Eclipse Select (IL)/Carmel Catholic) committed to Marquette.
D Juliet Strange (Indiana Fire Juniors) committed to Maryland.
M Giavana Liberto (Bethesda SC/Marriotts Ridge) committed to Vanderbilt
M Shay Clark (So Cal Blues/Tesoro) committed to Pacific.
GK Shannon Clark (Galaxy SC (IL)/Benet Academy) committed to Denver.
GK Siani Jones (Concorde Fire SC/Chattahoochee) committed to Toledo.
GK Alexandria Vincent (Connecticut FC/Academy of Our Lady of Mercy - Lauralton Hall) committed to Villanova.
Class of 2024
D Tanna Schornstein (San Diego Surf) committed to Northwestern.
F Mia Devrouax (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Whitfield) committed to Missouri.
M Casey Maddox (Concorde Fire SC/Shiloh) committed to Houston.
F Kyndal Ewertz (KC Athletics Academy Elite/Maize South) committed to Arkansas.
M Eleanor Morrissey (OL Reign Academy/Lakeside School) committed to USC.
GK Kendell Williams (Eclipse Select (IL)/Stevenson) committed to Texas.
F Riley Prozzo (FSA FC United) committed to Boston College.
F Gemma Davitian (Bethesda SC/Walt Whitman) committed to Maryland.
M Alex Fallon (GSA/Westminster Schools) committed to Northwestern.
D Peyton Dyess (Dallas Sting/Hebron) committed to Texas Tech.
D Ashleigh Vizek (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Reese Wilson (FC Alliance (TN)) committed to Kentucky.
M Nevaeh Peregrina (La Roca Premier/Ogden) committed to Portland.
M Ines Derrien (San Diego Surf) committed to USC.
M Jacinda Bonham (Internationals SC (OH)/Avon) committed to Ohio State.
M Taylor Wert (FC Pride/Center Grove) committed to Mercer.
M Jadin Bonham (Internationals SC (OH)/Avon) committed to Ohio State.
M Maliyah Morrison (NC Courage/Crossroads Flex) committed to Ohio State.
M Kendall Bodak (NEFC/Monson) committed to Clemson.
M Caitlyn Simons (De Anza Force SC/Los Gatos) committed to UC Santa Barbara.
GK Avery Parker (Tophat SC/River Ridge) committed to Mercer.
M Claire Tracy (SC Wave/Brookfield Academy HS) committed to Rice.
DIVISION II
Class of 2023
D Danielle Aitken (BVB International Academy NTX/Liberty Christian School) committed to Grand Valley State.
DIVISION III
Class of 2023
D Sydney Geter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to University of Dallas.
GK Aaliyah Bustamante (De Anza Force SC) committed to Chapman.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
M Adam Schaban (Solar SC) committed to Cornell.
M Jackson Minneci (Wilmington Hammerheads FC) committed to UNC Asheville.
D Alexi Karalis (New England Revolution) committed to Providence.
GK Justin Stewart (Houston Dynamo) committed to High Point.
GK Mateo Buyu (Boston Bolts) committed to Providence.
M Marques Nana-Sinkam (Arlington SA) committed to Holy Cross.
F Charlie Yates (BSC CT Academy) committed to Colgate.
M Devon Stopek (Philadelphia Union) committed to Rutgers.
Class of 2024
M Skyler Vail (Hawaii Rush/Mililani) committed to Creighton.
D Drake Fournier (Austin FC) committed to Saint Louis.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 20-26
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- U20 WNT Roster for SoCal Training Camp
- Commitments: Rhode to New Hampshire
- Ivy League Women's Breakout Candidates
- U15 BNT Wins Vlatko Markovic Tourney
- 2024 Horizon Men's Breakout Candidates
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2024
- MLS NEXT Flex Photo Gallery
- 2024 Horizon Women's Breakout Candidates