SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 23-29
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
F Jessica Machovec (Minnesota Thunder Academy/East Ridge) committed to North Dakota.
M Madalynn Za (Metro United/[James W. Robinson Secondary va-w]) committed to South Dakota.
D Mia Adams (San Diego Surf/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Santa Clara.
M Natasha Kim (PDA/Summit) committed to Indiana.
M Stella Accettola (Aurora Youth Soccer Club) committed to Saint Peter's.
M Allison Post (PDA/Governor Livingston) committed to Rutgers.
F McKinley Hacker (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Alabama State.
M Isabella Yakel (LAFC Slammers FC) committed to Portland.
M Sage Glover (Concorde Fire SC/North Atlanta) committed to LSU.
GK Amanda Waggoner (Florida Kraze/Krush/Oviedo) committed to Belmont.
F Emily Holzer (World Class FC/Northern Valley Regional) committed to Lehigh.
F Colleen Casey (NEFC NPL/Montrose School) committed to Providence.
F Navi Washington (KC Scott Gallagher) committed to Southeast Missouri State.
D Athena McGinn (FC United (IL)/Warren Township) committed to North Dakota.
M Chloe Ausburn (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to William & Mary.
M Grace Bartlett (Sporting Blue Valley SC/Blue Valley West) committed to Grand Canyon.
D Shalyn Pryor (FC United (IL)/[Evanston Township il-w]) committed to Jackson State.
F Erica Roberts (Tampa Bay United/Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)) committed to Florida.
D Lizzie Gillen (PDA/[Toms River High School East nj-w]) committed to James Madison.
F MacKenna Gregory (Armada Youth Academy/Bishop Kenny) committed to East Carolina.
Class of 2023
GK Dylan Zednik (Connecticut FC/Briarcliff) committed to Bucknell.
M Riley Powers (Connecticut FC/Newtown) committed to Central Connecticut.
F Cortney Cobabe (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah Valley.
M Casey Delaney Van pelt (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart) committed to Boston College.
F Greta Davis (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah Valley.
M Gabrielle Ceballos (Classics Elite/John Paul Stevens) committed to TCU.
F Macy Ellis (Utah Avalanche/Alta) committed to Utah Valley.
M Ella Janz (Michigan Jaguars FC/Mercy HS) committed to Michigan State.
F Sadie Beardall (Utah Avalanche/Bonneville) committed to Utah Valley.
M Caroline Birdsell (FC United (IL)/New Trier) committed to Minnesota.
D Bailey McArthur (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah Valley.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
M Hannah Hong (So Cal Blues/Irvine) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Jessica Yee (Cedar Stars Academy/[Saddle River Day nj-w]) committed to Hamilton.
GK Abigail Ochs (BRYC Elite Academy/Patriot) committed to Christopher Newport.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
D Landon Cartwright (Orlando City/[Montverde fl-w]) committed to Providence.
M Benjamin Fisher (DC United) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Ethan Gordon (Tulsa SC/Booker T. Washington) committed to DePaul.
M Luciano Pechota (Team Challenger/St. Ignatius) committed to Ohio State.
D Nicholas Herb (Jacksonville FC/[Ponte Vedra ca-m]) committed to High Point.
D Raiden Miyamoto (FC Pride/Park Tudor) committed to Colgate.
Class of 2023
None reported.
None reported.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 13-19
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Commitments: From East to West Coast
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Standouts
- 2024 CAA Men's Breakout Candidates
- Ten USL W High School Players to Watch
- Cavan Sullivan Signs Historic Pro Contract
- WPSL and UWS College Players to Watch
- Commitments: Dreaming of Dartmouth
- U15 BNT Roster for Croatian Tournament