SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
Players featured in this article:
|
Skylar Alonso |
2025
F |
FL Premier
|
|
Alaina Asan |
2025
MF |
SSC Shadow - Spokane Sounders
|
|
Caroline Atwill |
2025
F |
Baltimore Armour
|
|
Sienna Balardeta |
2025
D |
Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks
|
|
JaKeyra Bryant |
2025
D |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Theodore Franke |
2024
D |
Sporting Blue Valley
|
|
Luis Gomez Garcia |
2025
MF |
Sacramento Republic FC
|
|
Tyler Gronostaj |
2024
D |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Sloane Guion |
2025
D |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Smith Halloran |
2024
F |
Beachside SC
|
|
Sophie Ham |
2025
MF |
Lobos Rush
|
|
Natalie Heckathorn |
2025
F |
GA-SC Bulls SC
|
|
Daniel Hickiewicz |
2024
D |
Sockers FC
|
|
Aly Hoover |
2025
D |
Match Fit
|
|
Charlie Isphording |
2024
D |
Ohio Elite SA
|
|
Kya Johnson |
2025
F |
Fairfax Brave
|
|
Eoin Kennedy |
2024
GK |
FC Westchester
|
|
Halah Lebsack |
2025
MF |
Fram Soccer Club
|
|
Georgie McNeil |
2025
F |
Orlando City
|
|
Kamryn McWhinney |
2025
MF |
Match Fit
|
|
Renee Miller |
2025
F |
Bethesda SC
|
|
Nicholas Molivades |
2024
D |
VDA
|
|
Marisa Ocasek |
2025
D |
FKK
|
|
Molly Priestle |
2025
MF |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Ashlyn Puerta |
2024
MF |
ALBION SC San Diego
|
|
Camille Quarterman |
2024
F |
Atlanta Fire
|
|
Gabby Ramdeen |
2025
MF |
Western New York Flash
|
|
Tristan Raymond |
2025
F |
FC Delco
|
|
Lili Scoby |
2025
D |
Tampa Bay
|
|
Patrick Shaw |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Selah Simms |
2025
F |
Lamorinda United
|
|
Justice Tolbert |
2025
F |
North Alabama SC (NASC)
|
|
Sophie Tonino |
2025
MF |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Madison Toone |
2024
F |
FC Virginia
|
|
Stefan Velickovic |
2024
F |
Cleveland Force SC
|
|
Amairany Vidana |
2025
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Gregory Whitfield |
2025
D |
Baltimore Armour
|
|
Milo Wray |
2024
MF |
Portland Timbers
|
|
Katheryn Wyrick |
2025
D |
Austin Sting
|
Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
MORE: Men's Transfers | Women's Transfers | Men's Internationals | Women's Internationals
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
F Camille Quarterman (Atlanta United SA) committed to Rice.
F Madison Toone (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Old Dominion.
F Ashlyn Puerta (Albion SC San Diego) committed to Florida State.
Class of 2025
F Skylar Alonso (Florida Premier FC) committed to South Florida.
D Katheryn Wyrick (Austin Sting) committed to Belmont.
D Lili Scoby (Tampa Bay United) committed to American.
D JaKeyra Bryant (Lonestar SC) committed to Alabama A&M.
M Sophie Tonino (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Providence.
D Sienna Balardeta (Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks) committed to William & Mary.
F Kya Johnson (Fairfax Brave) committed to Alabama A&M.
F Justice Tolbert (North Alabama SC) committed to Alabama A&M.
M Halah Lebsack (Fram SC) committed to La Salle.
M Gabby Ramdeen (Western New York Flash) committed to Lipscomb.
F Caroline Atwill (Baltimore Armour) committed to Eastern Kentucky.
M Kamryn McWhinney (Match Fit Academy FC) committed to Army.
M Molly Priestle (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Wright State.
D Marisa Ocasek (Florida Kraze/Krush) committed to North Florida.
F Tristan Raymond (FC Delco) committed to Stetson.
F Renee Miller (Bethesda SC) committed to Alabama A&M.
D Aly Hoover (Match Fit Academy FC) committed to USC Upstate.
M Alaina Asan (Spokane Sounders) committed to Montana.
F Natalie Heckathorn (GA-SC Bulls SC) committed to Georgia Southern.
F Georgie McNeil (Orlando City SC) committed to St. Thomas (Minn.).
M Amairany Vidana (Colorado Rapids) committed to Colorado State.
M Sophie Ham (Lobos Rush Youth Soccer) committed to Tennessee Tech.
D Sloane Guion (Lonestar SC) committed to Incarnate Word.
F Selah Simms (Lamorinda United) committed to UC Davis.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
F Stefan Velickovic (Cleveland Force SC) committed to Cleveland State.
D Theodore Franke (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Bellarmine.
F Smith Halloran (Beachside SC) committed to James Madison.
F Milo Wray (Portland Timbers) committed to James Madison.
D Charlie Isphording (Ohio Elite SA) committed to SMU.
F Patrick Shaw (PDA/Marlboro) committed to Coastal Carolina.
D Nicholas Molivades (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Radford.
D Daniel Hickiewicz (Sockers FC) committed to DePaul.
GK Eoin Kennedy (FC Westchester) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
Class of 2025
D Luis Gomez Garcia (Sacramento Republic) committed to UC Irvine. 2025
D Gregory Whitfield (Baltimore Armour) committed to Maryland.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2024
D Tyler Gronostaj (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Ohio Northern.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.