SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 22-28
Players featured in this article:
|
Izzy Allred |
2025
MF |
Penn Fusion
|
|
Bailey Altizer |
2025
F |
Richmond United
|
|
Kate Askew |
2024
MF |
Dallas Texans
|
|
Zoe Barton |
2024
MF |
MVLA
|
|
Brooke Bodamer |
2025
F |
Beadling SC
|
|
Sean Bratkowsky |
2024
GK |
Pride SC
|
|
Kian Concepcion |
2025
D |
Austin FC
|
|
Julia DiRaddo |
2025
F |
AlleyCats
|
|
Alex Drexler |
2024
GK |
JB Marine
|
|
Greta Engelman |
2025
D |
ALBION SC San Diego
|
|
Damian Halat |
2025
D |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Lily Houngmany |
2025
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Layla Jakins |
2025
D |
Eagles SC (CA)
|
|
Krossley Jones |
2025
F |
Germantown Legends
|
|
Charlie Joyce |
2025
MF |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Katie Lakin |
2025
D |
FC Bay Area
|
|
Rosalina Lifrieri |
2025
MF |
STA
|
|
Hana Markovic |
2024
D |
VSI West FL
|
|
Claire Mikola |
2025
D |
Ohio Premier
|
|
Maelynn Monroe |
2025
MF |
Ohio Elite SA
|
|
Reese Montgomery |
2025
MF |
Arlington SA
|
|
Greyson Moreno |
2024
MF |
Strikers FC
|
|
Skyler Ortega |
2025
D |
Gilbert Arsenal
|
|
Joshua Partal |
2025
MF |
New England
|
|
Lohkoah Paye |
2025
MF |
Black Rock FC
|
|
Presley Pennekamp |
2025
F |
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
|
|
Ashlyn Puerta |
2024
MF |
ALBION SC San Diego
|
|
Caroline Ready |
2025
GK |
Dallas Sting
|
|
Gianna Reich |
2025
F |
FC Prime
|
|
Gabriel Romanenko |
2024
D |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Kathryn Shaggy |
2024
GK |
Team Boca
|
|
Jake Tyberg |
2024
D |
Placer United SC
|
|
Sara Tyler |
2025
MF |
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals
|
|
Jenna Valtrin |
2025
F |
Baltimore Armour
|
|
Owen Wallace |
2024
MF |
Gwinnett Soccer Academy
|
|
Joe Warner ll |
2024
MF |
Spire FC
|
|
Margaret Welsh |
2025
F |
Dallas Sting
|
Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
MORE: Men's Transfers | Women's Transfers | Men's Internationals | Women's Internationals
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
F Ashlyn Puerta (Albion SC San Diego) committed to Florida State.
GK Kathryn Shaggy (Team Boca) committed to Jacksonville.
D Hana Markovic (West Florida Flames) committed to Stetson.
Class of 2025
F Brooke Bodamer (Beadling SC) committed to Colgate.
D Katie Lakin (Bay Area Surf) committed to Mississippi.
F Jenna Valtrin (Baltimore Armour) committed to American.
D Claire Mikola (Ohio Premier) committed to Dayton.
F Margaret Welsh (Dallas Sting) committed to Memphis.
F Gianna Reich (FC Prime) committed to South Florida.
F Presley Pennekamp (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Xavier.
M Maelynn Monroe (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy) committed to High Point.
M Sara Tyler (Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals) committed to Albany.
M Reese Montgomery (Arlington SA/Yorktown) committed to Davidson.
D Skyler Ortega (Arizona Arsenal) committed to Merrimack.
M Izzy Allred (Penn Fusion SA) committed to High Point.
F Krossley Jones (Germantown Legends) committed to Mississippi State.
F Julia DiRaddo (Alleycats) committed to Albany.
F Bailey Altizer (Richmond United) committed to Eastern Kentucky.
D Greta Engelman (Albion SC San Diego) committed to Northern Arizona.
D Layla Jakins (Eagles SC (CA)) committed to Colorado State.
GK Caroline Ready (Sting Dallas Royal) committed to Iowa.
M Rosalina Lifrieri (STA) committed to Connecticut.
M Lily Houngmany (Virginia Union) committed to American.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2024
M Zoe Barton (Mtn. View Los Altos SC) committed to MIT.
M Kate Askew (Dallas Texans) committed to Trinity (Texas).
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
GK Sean Bratkowsky (Pride SC) committed to Santa Clara.
M Greyson Moreno (Strikers FC) committed to Loyola Marymount.
GK Alex Drexler (JB Marine Soccer Club) committed to Lindenwood.
Class of 2025
M Lohkoah Paye (Black Rock FC/Northwood School) committed to St. John's.
M Joshua Partal (New England Revolution/[Milton Academy ct-m]) committed to Stanford.
M Charlie Joyce (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.
D Damian Halat (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.
D Kian Concepcion (Austin FC) committed to UCLA.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
D Jake Tyberg (Placer United SC) committed to Cal State Chico.
M Owen Wallace (GSA) committed to North Georgia.
M Joe Warner ll (Spire FC) committed to Ashland.
DIVISION III
Class of 2024
D Gabriel Romanenko (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Kenyon.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.