Recruiting Roundup: April 9-15
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Erin Mcrae (Carolina Rapids/Mallard Creek) committed to Stetson.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Alaina Nasello (SLSG-Mo) committed to Oakland.
D Madisyn Opstal (Tampa Bay United Rowdies) committed to Wake Forest.
D Gabrielle Abbey (Norman Youth Soccer/Norman North) committed to Oral Roberts.
D Marissa Menendez (AFA Fillies/Villa Duchesne) committed to UIC.
F Alexandra Landino (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Fairfield.
D Jordan Lund (SC del Sol/Cactus Shadows) committed to Oklahoma.
M Mia Isaac (Maryland United/Huntingtown) committed to Maryland.
M Gabrielle Weilding (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.
D Michaela Johnson (LA Galaxy/Mira Costa) committed to Oral Roberts.
M Sophia Meier (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Northern Iowa.
Class of 2020
GK Summer Holt (San Juan SC/Granite Bay) committed to TCU.
M Felicia Knox (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Alabama.
M Liva Helt (Sky Blue-PDA) committed to Columbia.
D Emily Coe (Penn Fusion DA/Westtown School) committed to Lafayette.
D Emma Misal (Penn Fusion DA/Red Land) committed to Rutgers.
M Kristi Vierra (South Shore Select Sc) committed to Wake Forest.
D Sydney Panek (Minnestoa Thunder/Mahtomedi) committed to Northwestern.
GK Mary Norman (Slammers FC/Bakersfield Foothill) committed to Cal Poly.
Class of 2021
F Samiah Phiri (Solar SC/MacArthur) committed to Oklahoma State.
D Emily Mason (Sky Blue-PDA/Hunterdon Central) committed to Rutgers.
D Destinee Duran-Wise (SC del Sol/University) committed to Grand Canyon.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
M Julia Osborne (Maplebrook SA/Armstrong) committed to Minnesota Duluth.
Class of 2019
GK Mackenzie Ellis (Warren County United) committed to Humboldt State.
D Chase Bibbey (Arsenal FC (CA)/Upland) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.
M Jazmin Rebollo (Arsenal FC (CA)/Alverno) committed to Holy Names.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M/F Audrey Mecklenburg (Carroll) committed to Wesleyan (Ga.).
M/F Mackenzie Love (Lake-Lehman) committed to Misericordia.
D/GK Haylee Niemann (Players SC/Arbor View) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(w).
D Raegan Dufoe (Center Point-Urbana) committed to Coe.
NAIA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
NJCAA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
GK James Ford (PDA) committed to Fordham.
GK Owen Jack (Cape Coral SA) committed to Stetson.
M Jose Facusse (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Seton Hall.
M Michael Branche (Arlington SA/Landon School) committed to Dayton.
D Christopher Spaid (Atlanta Fire/Chattahoochee) committed to Air Force.
F Vladimir Jokic (Indiana Fire) committed to Omaha.
M Milo Garvanian (Colorado Rapids) committed to North Carolina.
D James Orozco (North Carolina FC Youth Soccer) committed to NC State.
D Jackson Meyer (Iowa City) committed to Drake.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Julian Hinojosa (FC Dallas Academy) committed to Furman.
F Blake Bowen (West Coast FC/San Clemente) committed to San Diego State.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Enoch Mushagalusa (Colorado Rapids) committed to Fort Lewis.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Tolu Iluyomade (SAC Showcase Premier/Mount St. Joseph) committed to Lycoming.
M Noah Wright (Potomac SC) committed to Alvernia.
F Taylor Kauffman (Rage Soccer Club) committed to Alvernia.
D Drew List (SAC Showcase Premier/[Calvert Hall md-m]) committed to Goucher.
M Jaylen Clark (SAC Showcase Premier/Catonsville) committed to McDaniel.
GK Marcus Martin (Washington Premier FC) committed to Pacific Lutheran.
M Justin Mittereder (FC Frederick/Urbana) committed to Mary Washington.
M Connor Owenburg (Smithtown Kickers SC/Sayville) committed to SUNY Cortland.
GK Christian Mercadante (Black Rock FC/Wilbraham & Monson) committed to Roanoke College.
F Colin Harris (Milwaukee Marquette) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology(m).
D Boston Riley (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville.
F Matt Walter (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
D William Ingram (Buford) committed to University of South Carolina-Union.
M Vance Bartelt (Benton Community) committed to San Diego Mesa College.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W High School Players to Watch
- Cavan Sullivan Signs Historic Pro Contract
- WPSL and UWS College Players to Watch
- Commitments: Dreaming of Dartmouth
- U15 BNT Roster for Croatian Tournament
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex