SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 12-18
Players featured in this article:
|
Hailey Adamsky |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Sami Anes |
2024
GK |
Weston FC
|
|
Skye Barnes |
2024
D |
FKK
|
|
Nia Batoon |
2024
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Avery Bracher |
2024
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Lauren Carpenter |
2024
D |
VDA
|
|
Leah Carter |
2024
D |
NC Courage
|
|
Layla Chu |
2024
F |
FC Bay Area
|
|
Lillian Clayton |
2024
F |
VDA
|
|
Reese Clem |
2024
F |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Lauryn Contini |
2024
MF |
Cleveland Force SC
|
|
Isabella Contreras |
2024
D |
Legends FC
|
|
Carly Ann Cormack |
2024
MF |
Leahi SC
|
|
Carli Crews |
2024
D |
NC Courage
|
|
Reagan Donnelly |
2024
GK |
Wilmington Hammerheads FC
|
|
Kayla Doty |
2024
GK |
Virginia Union
|
|
Caitlin Driscoll |
2024
MF |
NEFC
|
|
Morgan Dunham |
2024
D |
Alabama FC
|
|
Stephen Dunphy |
2024
F |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Anthony Durling |
2024
D |
Match Fit
|
|
Taylor Farnum |
2024
D |
FC Bay Area
|
|
Brynn Farrar |
2024
MF |
HTX Soccer
|
|
Ellie Garrison |
2024
F |
NC Fusion
|
|
Jordan Geis |
2024
F |
MVLA
|
|
Alex Hauschild |
2024
D |
NYCFC
|
|
Freya Hayes |
2024
F |
HTX Soccer
|
|
Brady Hilden |
2024
MF |
Shattuck St. Mary's Academy
|
|
Ella Holloran |
2024
MF |
IMG
|
|
Erika Kangas |
2024
GK |
FC Copa
|
|
Nolan Kinsella |
2024
F |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Kristiana Kolega |
2024
MF |
SUSA FC Academy
|
|
Emily Kolodin |
2024
D |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Taylor Lewin |
2024
F |
Tophat
|
|
Amalia Lopez |
2024
MF |
Dallas Texans
|
|
Riley Macdonald |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Macy Malecki |
2024
F |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Mateusz Marciniak |
2024
F |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Kaleigh McPherson |
2024
MF |
SLSG-MO
|
|
Ava Morton |
2024
MF |
Washington Premier FC
|
|
June Mullen |
2024
MF |
Gretna Elite Academy
|
|
Sommer Nestman |
2024
F |
FC Bay Area
|
|
McKenna Newcome |
2024
MF |
NVA
|
|
Nosazeme Omorogbe |
2024
D |
World Class FC
|
|
Evan Pickering |
2024
F |
City SC
|
|
Charlie Reed |
2024
GK |
Austin FC
|
|
Madelyn Rousseau |
2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Samantha Sanchez |
2024
F |
MVLA
|
|
Kaleigh Shafer |
2024
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Ian Shaul |
2024
MF |
Portland Timbers
|
|
Kiana Vostermans |
2024
MF |
FC Bay Area
|
|
Jaylen Wade |
2024
F |
SLSG
|
|
Abby Warner |
2024
F |
Vision Soccer Academy
|
|
Lily White |
2024
F |
FC Prime
|
|
Haley Wolf |
2024
D |
Nationals
|
College commitments are continuing to ramp up as the build towards 2023 and 2024 continues.
There’s just a few days to go before the recruiting window opens for the class of 2025. Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
D Ava Priest (Colorado Rush) committed to Colorado.
M Lillianna Touhey (Indiana Fire Juniors/Fishers) committed to Iowa State.
F Jill Lindner (Quickstrike FC) committed to Albany.
Class of 2024
F Reese Clem (Colorado Rush) committed to Grand Canyon.
D Haley Wolf (Nationals) committed to Bowling Green.
F Ellie Garrison (NC Fusion) committed to Appalachian State.
D Nosazeme Omorogbe (World Class FC) committed to Columbia.
M McKenna Newcome (Loudoun SC) committed to Marshall.
M Ava Morton (Washington Premier) committed to Washington.
M June Mullen (Gretna Elite Academy) committed to Western Michigan.
M Kaleigh McPherson (SLSG-MO) committed to Michigan State.
M Carly Ann Cormack (Leahi SC/Punahou) committed to Oregon.
GK Sami Anes (Florida United) committed to UCF.
GK Jordan Geis (MVLA) committed to UCLA.
M Amalia Lopez (Dallas Texans/North Mesquite) committed to Colorado State.
F Taylor Lewin (Tophat SC/Collins Hill) committed to Virginia Tech.
M Lauryn Contini (Cleveland Force SC) committed to Louisville.
M Caitlin Driscoll (NEFC/Noble and Greenough) committed to Syracuse.
M Ella Holloran (IMG Academy) committed to UCF.
D Skye Barnes (Florida Kraze/Krush) committed to Florida.
F Lily White (FC Prime) committed to Penn.
D Isabella Contreras (Legends FC/Ayala, Ruben) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
M Brynn Farrar (HTX Soccer) committed to McNeese State.
F Freya Hayes (HTX Soccer) committed to Sam Houston State.
GK Erika Kangas (FC Copa) committed to Binghamton.
GK Reagan Donnelly (Wilmington Hammerheads FC/Jacksonville) committed to UNC Asheville.
M Avery Bracher (Virginia Union/Oakton) committed to James Madison.
F Samantha Sanchez (MVLA) committed to UCLA.
D Emily Kolodin (Michigan Jaguars FC) committed to Eastern Michigan.
F Macy Malecki (Michigan Jaguars FC) committed to Butler.
F Madelyn Rousseau (Nationals) committed to Michigan State.
F Abby Warner (Vision Soccer Academy/Pella) committed to Iowa.
M Kaleigh Shafer (Nationals/Eisenhower) committed to Valparaiso.
M Kristiana Kolega (SUSA FC Academy/Herricks) committed to UMBC.
D Morgan Dunham (Alabama FC/Bob Jones) committed to Alabama State.
F Lillian Clayton (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Radford.
D Lauren Carpenter (Virginia Development Academy/Kettle Run) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Carli Crews (NC Courage) committed to Memphis.
D Leah Carter (NC Courage) committed to Loyola (MD).
M Kiana Vostermans (Bay Area Surf) committed to Cal Poly.
D Taylor Farnum (Bay Area Surf) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
F Layla Chu (Bay Area Surf) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
F Sommer Nestman (Bay Area Surf) committed to BYU.
M Nia Batoon (Virginia Union FC) committed to Howard.
M Riley Macdonald (Colorado Rush) committed to LSU.
F Hailey Adamsky (PDA) committed to Penn.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
GK Kayla Doty (Virginia Union FC) committed to Frostburg State.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
D Kevin Gorbell (Inter Miami CF) committed to North Carolina.
M Brian McManus (Barca Residency Academy) committed to North Florida.
GK Caleb Pearson (Solar SC) committed to Northern Illinois.
F Samuel Divis (Hoosier FC/Noblesville) committed to Northern Illinois.
F Matias Paredes (Inter Miami CF) committed to Connecticut.
D Jonathan Nabaka (Inter Miami CF) committed to Michigan.
Class of 2024
D Alex Hauschild (New York City FC) committed to Duke.
F Stephen Dunphy (San Diego Surf) committed to Notre Dame.
F Jaylen Wade (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Collinsville) committed to Air Force.
GK Charlie Reed (Austin FC) committed to Clemson.
F Evan Pickering (City SC) committed to Connecticut.
F Mateusz Marciniak (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.
F Nolan Kinsella (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Indiana.
D Anthony Durling (Match Fit Academy) committed to Lafayette.
M Brady Hilden (Shattuck St. Mary’s) committed to Notre Dame.
M Ian Shaul (Portland Timbers) committed to Notre Dame.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2023
M Kieran Veloria (SC del Sol/BASIS Phoenix) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 29-May 5
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Mid-Atlantic High School Roundup - May
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Girls
- Rocky Mountains HS Roundup - May
- GA Pacific Northwest Talent ID Event
- Pacific NW High School Roundup - May
- 2027 Girls Club Soccer Player Spotlight
- Southeast High School Roundup - May
- SIMA Summer Showcase Set for July