SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 13-19
Players featured in this article:
|
Christian Acevedo |
2024
F |
Barca Academy
|
|
F |
Real Salt Lake
|
|
Alen Bean |
2024
GK |
Bethesda SC
|
|
Abokye Bikyeombe |
2024
MF |
Real Salt Lake
|
|
Adison Bosa |
2025
D |
Seattle United
|
|
Amelia Bray |
2025
F |
Crossfire Premier SC
|
|
Dylan Cantafio |
2025
MF |
Real Salt Lake
|
|
Reese Carmody |
2024
D |
La Roca Premier
|
|
Will Case |
2024
MF |
Crossfire Premier SC
|
|
Levi Christie |
2024
MF |
PA Classics
|
|
D |
FC Dallas
|
|
Alex Cunningham |
2024
MF |
Sporting Kansas City
|
|
Hailey D'Andrea |
2025
D |
VDA
|
|
Matthew Eger |
2025
D |
BW Gottschee
|
|
Addison Etter |
2025
GK |
Penn Fusion SA
|
|
Olivia Ewing |
2024
D |
Richmond United
|
|
Daniel Firs |
2024
D |
Sockers FC
|
|
Morgan Goldman |
2024
MF |
FC Prime
|
|
Ransford Gyan |
2024
F |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Addison Hall |
2025
MF |
Connecticut FC
|
|
Calvin Hess |
2024
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Andrew Hilton |
2024
D |
Bethesda SC
|
|
Mark Hyan |
2024
GK |
OCSC
|
|
Madison Isaacs |
2024
D |
Freestate SA
|
|
Luka Ivancic |
2024
MF |
Sockers FC
|
|
Kayla Jacobsen |
2024
F |
Seattle Reign
|
|
Lily Joseph |
2024
MF |
Connecticut Rush
|
|
Reese Kennel |
2025
D |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Arriannah King |
2024
F |
Seattle United
|
|
Kelsea Laughrey |
2024
MF |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Shane Lonergan |
2024
MF |
Glens
|
|
Braydan Morrell |
2024
D |
Real Salt Lake
|
|
Beau Morrison |
2024
D |
San Juan SC
|
|
Michal Mroz |
2024
GK |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Taylor Mulligan |
2024
D |
Vision Soccer Academy
|
|
Wahabu Musah |
2024
F |
Montverde
|
|
Leslie Okai |
2024
D |
Montverde
|
|
Vaughan Osga |
2024
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
D |
Sockers FC
|
|
Dominic Pereira |
2024
GK |
Orlando City
|
|
GK |
HTX Soccer
|
|
Gavin Rivas |
2024
F |
Strikers FC
|
|
Gianna Rizzo |
2025
F |
FC Prime
|
|
Owen Rodgers |
2024
D |
HTX Soccer
|
|
Leana Ruiz |
2025
F |
SUSA FC Academy
|
|
Zachary Smuck |
2024
F |
Barca Academy
|
|
Victoria Spahn |
2024
GK |
Sporting Iowa
|
|
Mia Speir |
2024
GK |
SSC Shadow - Spokane Sounders
|
|
Mylee Sturkey |
2024
F |
ALBION SC San Diego
|
|
Samuel Tinoco |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Murphy Walsh |
2025
F |
MVLA
|
|
Hayden Wilson |
2024
D |
Rebels Soccer Club
|
|
Emma Wolf |
2025
MF |
Lou Fusz Athletic
|
|
Makena Wood |
2025
F |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Trajan Wormington |
2024
F |
Sporting Kansas City
|
|
Reese Wroblewski |
2025
D |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Ava de Leest |
2025
GK |
Legends FC
|
Last week National Signing Day took place, opening the window for the class of 2024 to officially submit a National Letter of Intent to play college soccer.
Some of those decisions are included in the latest Recruiting Roundup, tracking college soccer commitments around the country.
Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
F Lily Joseph (Connecticut Rush) committed to Notre Dame.
F Mylee Sturkey (Albion SC San Diego) committed to Wright State.
D Reese Carmody (La Roca Premier/Skyline) committed to Lamar.
D Madison Isaacs (Maryland United FC) committed to Colgate.
M Morgan Goldman (FC Prime/Douglas) committed to Alabama State.
D Taylor Mulligan (Vision Soccer Academy/Urbandale) committed to South Dakota.
D Hayden Wilson (Rebels Soccer Club/Rancho Cucamonga) committed to Oregon State.
D Olivia Ewing (Richmond United/Glen Allen) committed to Louisiana Tech.
GK Victoria Spahn (Sporting Iowa) committed to Missouri State.
Class of 2025
M Addison Hall (Connecticut FC/Manchester) committed to Akron.
F Murphy Walsh (MVLA) committed to USC.
GK Addison Etter (Penn Fusion/Moravian Academy) committed to Brown.
F Amelia Bray (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Santa Clara.
D Adison Bosa (Seattle United) committed to Portland.
D Reese Wroblewski (Beach FC (CA)/Redondo Union)committed to UC Santa Barbara.
D Reese Kennel (Beach FC (CA)/Redondo Union) committed to Utah.
GK Ava de Leest (Legends FC) committed to Boise State.
D Hailey D'Andrea (Virginia Development Academy/Robinson) committed to Northern Arizona.
F Gianna Rizzo (FC Prime/Douglas) committed to Charlotte.
F Leana Ruiz (SUSA FC Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to St. John's.
M Emma Wolf (Lou Fusz Athletic/Nerinx Hall) committed to Eastern Kentucky.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
F Arriannah King (Seattle United/Holy Names Academy) committed to Western Washington.
F Kayla Jacobsen (OL Reign Academy/North Creek) committed to Western Oregon.
Class of 2025
F Makena Wood (So Cal Blues) committed to Cal State Chico.
DIVISION III
Class of 2024
M Kelsea Laughrey (Beach FC (CA)/Redondo Union) committed to Emerson.
GK Mia Speir (Spokane Sounders/Mead High School) committed to Pacific Lutheran.
NAIA
Class of 2024
GK Patricia Piampracha (HTX Soccer) committed to McPherson.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
D Leslie Okai (SIMA) committed to Clemson. 2024
F Wahabu Musah (SIMA) committed to Clemson. 2024
M Will Case (Crossfire Premier) committed to Columbia. 2024
F Samuel Tinoco (PDA) committed to West Virginia. 2024
D Brayden Morrell (Real Salt Lake) committed to Oregon State. 2024
F Preston Tyree Allen (Real Salt Lake) committed to Liberty. 2024
M Abokye Bikyeombe (Real Salt Lake) committed to Syracuse. 2024
D Vaughan Osga (FC United (IL)) committed to Yale. 2024
D Calvin Hess (FC United (IL)) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
M Luka Ivancic (Sockers FC) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
D Gianfranco Paladino (Sockers FC) committed to UIC.
D Daniel Firs (Sockers FC) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
F Trajan Wormington (Sporting KC) committed to Tulsa.
M Alex Cunningham (Sporting KC) committed to Tulsa.
GK Mark Hyan (LA Surf) committed to Virginia Tech.
GK Michal Mroz (FC United (IL)) committed to Evansville.
M Levi Christie (PA Classics) committed to Drexel.
M Shane Lonergan (San Francisco Glens) committed to Harvard.
M Ransford Gyan (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Clemson.
GK Dominic Pereira (Orlando City) committed to Northwestern.
D Andrew Hilton (Bethesda SC) committed to Columbia.
GK Alen Bean (Bethesda SC) committed to Michigan.
F Zachary Smuck (Barca Academy) committed to UC Irvine.
D Beau Morrison (San Juan SC) committed to California.
F Christian Acevedo (Barca Academy) committed to UNC Wilmington.
Class of 2025
D Matthew Eger (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Penn State.
M Dylan Cantafio (Real Salt Lake) committed to UCLA.
D Michael Cortellessa (FC Dallas) committed to Harvard.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
M Gavin Rivas (Strikers FC) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
Class of 2024
D Owen Rodgers (HTX Soccer) committed to Saint Louis College of Pharmacy.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- Commitments: Stout Decision
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-16 Players to Know
- 2024 MLS NEXT Flex Group Draw
- Ten NPSL Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-15 Players to Know
- Mid-Atlantic High School Roundup - May
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Girls