Recruiting Roundup: February 18-24
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
M Rebecca Bartosh (Toronto Blizzard Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
GK Chloe Briede (Tophat SC) committed to Indiana.
M Monique Perrier (Weston FC DA) committed to George Washington.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,200+)
Class of 2020
D Jayden Rea (Colorado Rapids ECNL/Broomfield) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi.
GK Caroline Doss (Piedmont Triad FC) committed to Wofford.
M Molly McClelland (WNY Flash) committed to Binghamton.
D Delaney Brown (Concorde Fre SC ECNL) committed to Miami (FL).
F/M Mia Burns (SoCal Blues DA/Mater Dei) committed to Boise State.
F Annie Bagnall (Lehigh Valley United) committed to Siena College.
M Morgan Miles (Washington Premier) committed to Boise State.
F McKenna Robinson (Northern Steel/Butler) committed to St. Bonaventure.
D Anna DeLeon (Strikers FC) committed to Florida.
M Rachel DeRuby (WNY Flash) committed to Liberty.
F Lauren Prentice (Tampa Bay United) committed to George Washington.
F Ainsley Jeffrey (Dallas Sting 02 ECNL) committed to Arkansas.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (710+)
Class of 2021
M Maria Poulos (SUSA) committed to Binghamton.
F Erin Hogan (Sky Blue-NYSC) committed to Binghamton.
M Michaela Justiniani (So Cal Blues) committed to Boise State.
D Alexa Vega (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UC Davis.
M Brigitte Bussiere (PDA) committed to South Carolina.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (200+)
Class of 2022
M Ally Lemos (Legends FC) committed to UCLA.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
GK Sara Maleski (Chicago Soccer Academy/St. Charles North) committed to Mississippi College.
M Michaela Boyd (FC Bucks/Neshaminy) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.
Class of 2020
M Isabella Woliver (Dallas Sting/Frisco Independence) committed to Regis.
DIVISION III
M Calli Masters (Crossfire United/West Linn) committed to Lesley.
M Taylor Duran (Randall) committed to East Texas Baptist.
NAIA
Class of 2019
M Reagan Hess (Randall) committed to Tabor.
Class of 2020
D Avery Smith (KC Fusion) committed to Kansas Wesleyan.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
GK Kenzie Galvin (Blackfoot) committed to Treasure Valley CC.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Jacob Bilyeu (Scott Gallagher Elite/Oakville) committed to SIUE.
F Dylan Ladda (TSF Academy) committed to College of Charleston.
M Liam Salmon (Ajax FC) committed to Marist.
GK Garrett Anderson (GPS Orlando) committed to North Florida.
D Jeffrey Dove (Solar SC) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(m).
D Brendan Fischer (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to UNC Greensboro.
GK Anthony Petrucci (PDA/West Orange) committed to St. John's.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (750+)
Class of 2020
F Alex Salvino (FC United DA) committed to Notre Dame.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
D Lukas Muhlbauer (SV Waldperlach) committed to Texas A&M International.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
M Aidan Sullivan (North Carolina FC Youth ECNL) committed to Rhodes.
D Benjamin Pelz (Chicago Fire) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.
M Jacob Allmon (Seattle United) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.
M Justin Blachman (Eastside FC) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.
D Troy Lehenbauer (Pateadores) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.
F Chad Feingold (Silicon Valley SA) committed to Redlands.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- Commitments: Stout Decision
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-16 Players to Know
- 2024 MLS NEXT Flex Group Draw
- Ten NPSL Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-15 Players to Know
- Mid-Atlantic High School Roundup - May
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Girls