Recruiting Roundup: November 5-11
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Sheridan Reid (Keystone FC) committed to Robert Morris (w).
M Gabriella DelPico (NEFC Breakers) committed to Harvard.
F Giselle Michel (Legends FC) committed to CSU Bakersfield.
GK Lauren Garthwaite (Legends FC) committed to Grand Canyon.
F Cordney Armstrong (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.
D Samantha Smith (South Shore) committed to Boston College.
F Madeline Tetz (Crossfire United) committed to Oregon State.
GK Francesca Faraci (FC United) committed to Florida.
F Jaydin Avery (FC Bucks/Pennington School) committed to Saint Joseph's.
D Elizabeth Hargis (Carmel) committed to Mercer.
M Elyse Reed (FC Pride/Carmel) committed to Mississippi.
M Kyrsten Pellikan (FC United) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
D Julia Nelson (ELCO) committed to Lehigh.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,365+)
Class of 2020
D Madison Majewski (Minnesota Thunder) committed to James Madison.
M Josephine Aulicino (Michigan Hawks) committed to Northwestern.
F/M Jordyn Allen (PSA Wildcats/Piscataway) committed to Rhode Island.
D Camryn Gietl (FC Pride) committed to Florida Gulf Coast(w).
M/F Graceann Murphy (East Meadow SC ECNL) committed to Iona College(w).
M Victoria Mule (SUSA Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to Iona College(w).
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (585+)
Class of 2021
M Teresa Deda (Sky Blue-NYSC) committed to Dartmouth.
F Aaliyah Schinaman (MVLA Barca) committed to California.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2021
D Madison Cullinan (Arizona Arsenal/Highland) committed to Regis.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
GK Erin Dailey (Minnestoa Thunder Academy/Armstrong) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.)
NAIA
Class of 2019
GK Alexis Patenaude (Pateadores SC) committed to Marian (Ind.).
D Abby Najera (Legends FC) committed to Ottawa(w).
M Clarissa Holguin (Legends FC) committed to William Jessup.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
M Conner Hollett (Internationals) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.
D Marquis Carter (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Air Force.
GK Cyrus Margono (Met Oval) committed to Denver.
F Aly Camara (NYCFC) committed to Temple.
D Dominic Foster (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann) committed to East Tennessee State.
F Matthew McLaws (Oklahoma Energy FC/Deer Creek) commited to SMU.
GK James Joyce (Black Watch Premier) committed to Holy Cross.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (385+)
Class of 2020
M Mathis Varin (Met Oval) committed to Penn.
M Simon Vasquez (Weston FC) committed to Michigan.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M Collin Lewis (FC Alliance (TN)/Bearden) committed to Lee.
M Riley Indermuehle (Tennessee United SC/Station Camp) committed to Lee.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
F/M Nigel Woodroffe (Match Fit Academy/Peddie School) committed to Dickinson.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- Commitments: Stout Decision
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-16 Players to Know
- 2024 MLS NEXT Flex Group Draw
- Ten NPSL Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-15 Players to Know
- Mid-Atlantic High School Roundup - May
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Girls